Sandburg

Thank you scholarship donors; congrats recipients

CS_Scholarship_Night_web
© 

A very special thank you is extended to the community partners who provide these outstanding scholarship opportunities for Sandburg High School students. The support of the local community of these Eagles as they move into post-secondary life is outstanding. Congratulations to these very deserving students, as well.

  • Ahmad Abuisneineh - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Miranda Arredondo - Orland Park Rotary College Scholarship
  • Caroline Aurelio - Andrew Family Foundation Scholarship
  • Caroline Aurelio - NHS Outstanding Student Award
  • Madisen Bateman - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Olivia Beveridge - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Nicholas Bonaminio - Mu Alpha Theta Outstanding Student Award
  • Nicholas Bonaminio  - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Nicholas Bonaminio - PFSA Academic Award
  • Joseph Boyce - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Joseph Boyce - Orland Park Rotary College Scholarship
  • Philip Bueche - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Milton Potter Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Burns  - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Ryan Colby - Orland Park Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Branden Comia - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Lauren Conners - Future Educator Award
  • Lauren Conners - Joe Dykas Memorial Scholarship
  • Lauren Conners - Orland Township Scholarship
  • John Connolly - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Madeline Cosler - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Emma Crnich - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Joseph D'Attomo - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Joseph D'Attomo - Orland Park Rotary Career Scholarship
  • Sarah Domenick - Erin Olmstead Memorial Scholarship
  • Colin Dominski - Korean War Veterans Scholarship
  • Brendan Duffy - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Brendan Duffy - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Faith Farrell - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Faith Farrell - PFSA Exemplary Student Award
  • Madeline Ferguson - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Sean Fleming - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Alexander Furmanek - Erin Olmsted "Open" Memorial Scholarship for Men and Women
  • Kristen Garcia - Orland Park Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Patrick Gardocki - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Daniel Gentile - Mu Alpha Theta Outstanding Tutor Award
  • Joslin George - Business Club Scholarship
  • Gianna Giuntoli - Orland Park Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
  • Colleen Golden - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Olivia Good - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Anna Graben - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Erin Greenfield - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Erin Greenfield - Teachers' Association Scholarship
  • Rachel Greenspan - Carl Sandburg Retired Teachers Scholarship
  • Anthony Hansler - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Madison Hart - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Katelyn Hartman - American Heritage Sertoma Scholarship
  • Matthew Heim - Lloyd Blakeman Memorial Scholarship
  • Timothy Houston - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Maureen Imrie - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Ayomide Jimoh - Orland Park Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Eric Johnson - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Milton Potter Memorial Scholarship
  • Tamara Jumah - Orland Park Rotary College Scholarship
  • Angela Kelsey - Jane Caliendo Memorial Scholarship
  • Angela Kelsey - Ryan Nash Memorial Scholarship
  • Sanjana Kirugulige - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Sanjana Kirugulige - PFSA Exemplary Student Award
  • Jacob Klein - Future Educator Award
  • Elena Krasowski - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Maria Krause - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Maria Krause - District 230 Foundation Scholarship
  • Katelyn Lai - PFSA Exemplary Student Award
  • Kristin Lai - PFSA Exemplary Student Award
  • Hannah Lehnhardt - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Jason Lenczycki - Orland Park Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Michael Levato - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Julia Ligdas - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Jeffrey Linnert - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Jeffrey Linnert - PFSA Academic Award
  • Nathalee Lococo - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Milton Potter Memorial Scholarship
  • Emily Macijunas - PFSA Exemplary Student Award
  • Cameron Manning - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Dylan Mardoian - Marquette Bank Education Foundation Scholarship
  • Dylan Mardoian - Orland Township Scholarship
  • James Margas - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Jaimie Marines - Carl Sandburg Athletic Alumni Scholarship
  • Jaimie Marines - Club Z Tutoring Scholarship
  • William Marks - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Jakob Martinez - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Jakob Martinez - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Kevin Mcshane - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Hunter Morris - Andrew Family Foundation Scholarship
  • Noah Novy - Ryan Nash Memorial Scholarship
  • Ryan O'Neall - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • McKenze Ostrom - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Riddhi Patel - Sharon Goodman Memorial Mathematics Scholarship
  • Andrew Paulson - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Michael Pawlica - Matthew French Memorial Scholarship
  • Kassie Pierson - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Prisby - Richard Nogal Memorial Scholarship
  • Mitchel Redman - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Nicholas Redman - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Mary Isabel Sales - Donald Steinhardt Memorial Scholarship
  • Regina San Andres - Exelon Generation Scholarship
  • Jianna Schirmacher - Matthew French Memorial Scholarship
  • Madeline Schott - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship
  • Madeline Schott - Orland Park Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Madeline Schott - Orland Park Lions Club Scholarship
  • Jillian Schout - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Jillian Schout - John Water Award
  • Emily Schrader - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Natalie Scumaci - Orland Township Scholarship
  • Robert Sieczkowski - Dr. Kelly Ludwig Memorial Scholarship
  • Emerson Stefan - Erin Olmsted "Open" Memorial Scholarship for Men and Women
  • Abigail Stefanon - Jane Caliendo Memorial Scholarship
  • Michael Stevens - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Michael Stevens - PFSA Exemplary Student Award
  • Michael Stevens - Richard Nogal Memorial Scholarship
  • Isabella Strolia - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Duaa Sulieman - Orland Park Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Evan Tenuta - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Carter Thoss - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Dayna Waner - Matthew French Memorial Scholarship
  • Samantha Warchol - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Samantha Warchol - Orland Park Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
  • Kelsey Woods - Carl Sandburg Athletic Booster Scholarship
  • Isabella Wrobel - David Dolitsky Memorial Scholarship
  • Ali Zegar - Carl Sandburg Music Booster Excellence Scholarship

Back to All News

close (X)